2016 – 2017 Results

Category 1

Race Results


Race 1:
Category 1 Results

Race 2: Category 1 Results

Race 3: Category 1 Results

Race 4: Category 1 Results

Race 5: Category 1 Results

Race 6: No Result

Race 6: Team Time Trial

Team Points

Spoken Coaching - 71 points
Blindz Direct - 66 points
Team Skoda Racing - 65 points
Crediflex Pro4mance - 47 points
RICOH - 36 points
Bike Lab - 25 points
Cycling New Zealand - 23 points
Rotorua Racing - 11 points
Speedworks - Cippollini - 9 points
Dynamo Events Invitation Team - 0 points

Individual Points

Michael Torckler - 43 points
Regan Gough - 38 points
Sam Gaze - 25 points
Alex Heaney - 25 points
Connor Brown - 22 points
Steve Furminger - 19 points
Roman van Uden - 15 points
Ryan Christensen - 15 points
James Oram - 12 points
Ben Hamilton - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Category 2

Race Results


Race 1:
Category 2 Results

Race 2: Category 2 Results

Race 3: Category 2 Results

Race 4: Category 2 Results

Race 5: Category 2 Results

Race 6: No Result

Race 6: Team Time Trial

Team Points

Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo - 75 points
2degrees - 65 points
BSR White 2 - 49 points
Webscope Cycling - 36 points
Cycling NZ Junior Development - 36 points
Spoken Cycles - 29 points
BSR Black - 29 points
Speedworks DMT - 24 points
Saint Cycles -23 points
GMC Cycling Masters - 18 points
Mortgage Planners / MEC - 15 points

Individual Points

Josh Lane - 33 points
Paul Bishop - 30 points
Aaron Strong - 28 points
Gordon McCauley - 25 points
Heath Lett - 22 points
Drew Christensen - 22 points
Jayden Kuijpers - 19 points
Jim McMurray - 17 points
Mark Parry - 16 points
Michael Jones - 14 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 3

Team Points

Penrose Dental - 85 points
Tauranga Road Cycling Club - 83 points
Speedworks - Pain Train -67 points
Fifty3 Eleven - 44 points
Bob’s Bikes - 40 points
TGR Spoken - 37 points
Albany Bike Club - 24 points
Signature Homes Racing - 22 points
Kaimai Cycles -20 points
Rororua Racing Development Team - 15 points
Velo Espresso - 12 points
Rangi Rockets - 6 points
Forestland Wheelers 1 - 4 points
Rocket Coffee Racing - 2 points
BikeLab - 2 points

Individual Points

Blake Buxton - 64 points
James Johnson - 49 points
Richard Taylor - 33 points
Scott Arden - 31 points
Tony Fitzwater - 30 points
Chris Lim - 26 points
Luke Verschaffelt - 22 points
Shaun Williams - 19 points
Steve Taylor - 17 points
Keivan Memarzadeh - 14 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4

Race Results


Race 1:
Category 4 Results

Race 2: Category 4 Results

Race 3: Category 4 Results

Race 4: Category 4 Results

Race 5: Category 4 Results

Race 6: No Result

Race 6: Team Time Trial

Team Points

Bobs Bikes A - 81 points
Republik - 50 points
Speedworks Panthers - 38 points
Albany Bike Club - 38 points
Lonestar Rotorua - 35 points
Speedworks Ciclismo - 34 points
Tauranga Cycling Club - 24 points
Lightwire Team Velolab - 20 points
Taupo Cycling Club - 18 points
Pavlovich Bus Boys - 18 points
NZME./Inprint - 15 points
Velo Workshop - 13 points
TMR (Team Miller Racing) - 9 points
TASC - 5 points

Individual Points

Lachlan Peattie - 30 points
Freddy Salgado - 27 points
Nathan Toia - 23 points
Matt Riches - 22 points
Matt Keen - 18 points
Julian Parkinson - 15 points
Kirk McNeely - 15 points
Shaun Field - 13 points
Jessie Hodges - 12 points
Jay Shelgren - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4B

Race Results


Race 1:
Category 4B Results

Race 2: Category 4B Results

Race 3: Category 4B Results

Race 4: Category 4B Results

Race 5: Category 4B Results

Race 6: No Result

Race 6: Team Time Trial

Team Points

Hopt Soda - 82 points
BDO Auckland - 72 points
Croucher Brewing Co. Cycling Team - 66 points
Pace of Mind - 44 points
Bobs Bikes B - 38 points
Forestland Wheelers 2 - 32 points
O’Hagan Sport - 23 points
The Spokesmen - 20 points

Individual Points

Nathan Smith - 51 points
Andrew McKay - 37 points
Donal Sheehy - 35 points
Rick Bevans - 31 points
Ivan Bartley - 31 points
Quentin Fogarty - 20 points
Paul Cadman - 15 points
Steve Ross - 15 points
Alec Rodger - 12 points
Tony O'Hagan - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women

Team Points

CNZ Junior Development U17 Girls - 87 points
Harcourts - 83 points
Punnet - 64 points
Bobs Bikes 1 - 59 points
Bobs Bikes 2 - 43 points
BDO Auckland Belles - 33 points
VelociTea - 33 points
The Cyclopaths - 31 points

Individual Points

Penny Pawson - 67 points
Wendy Wrenn - 38 points
Amanda Till - 37 points
Lee Boon - 34 points
Millie McNie - 25 points
Connie O'Brien - 25 points
Mckenzie Milne - 23 points
Elle Wintle - 19 points
Dana Haythorne - 16 points
Hannah Knighton - 15 points

Currently showing the Top 10